Privacy Statement webshop

Privacy Statement webshop

1\ Your personal data

2\ Viewing & editing your data
3\ Right to object

4\ Registering

5\ Cookie policy

6\ Safety & trust

7\ Collected personal data

8\ Purpose of the processing of data


1\ Your personal data

 

WTG Retail b.v.b.a. is a company registered in Belgiumwith number BE 0831.101.938. Registered address: Frankrijklei 107, 2000Antwerp. WTG Retail b.v.b.a. (hereafter “WTG Retail”, “WTG”, “we”,“the WTG webshop” or “the webshop”) is responsible for the processingof your personal data on the website whosthatgirl-shop.eu/. As a Belgiancompany, we live by the Belgian ‘Law of December 8th, 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to theprocessing of personal data’ as amended by the Act of December 11th, 1998 and the ‘Law of June 13th 2005 on electronic communications’, and otherapplicable laws and regulations.


We made a statement at the Commission for theProtection of Privacy (CPP), better known as the Privacy Commission regardingthe processing of your personal data, as required by the law.

 

We will only use your information in the way explainedin this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information that is necessary forus and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings withyou. We will only keep your information for as long as we are required to bylaw, or as it’s relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

 

When registering for our webshop and placing an orderonline, you agree to the terms of whosthatgirl-shop.eu. You allow WTG to useyour information. Your personal data stay strictly confidential and will not becommunicated to third parties or be used for direct marketing purposes, otherthan WTG Retail and WTG NV.

 

2\ Viewing & editing your data

 

You have the right to view/edit/improve/delete your dataat any time and free of charge. 

Please contact webshop@whosthatgirl.euif you want any of the above.

 

3\ Right to object

 

You may exercise your right to object within theframework of the processing of your personal data if you consider that seriousand legitimate reasons exist to do so, by sending an email towebshop@whosthatgirl.eu. However, you cannot object against the processing ofyour personal data if this processing is essential to the fulfillment of thecontractual obligations.

 

4\ Registering

 

WTG uses your information to process your orders. Yourinformation will be saved so you won’t have reenter everything again whenyou’re visiting our webshop in the future. We will also use your contactinformation to contact you in case of questions or concerns about your order. Youare responsible for the accuracy of your data.

 

5\ Cookie policy

 

The WTG webshop makes use of cookies to make sure yourvisit is as enjoyable as possible. Because you’re using our services, we assumeyou agree with our use of cookies.

 

You can visit the webshop and browse without having toprovide personal details. During your visit to the webshop you remain anonymousand at no time can we identify you unless you have an account on the webshopand log on with your user name and password.

 

Cookies are small files that – with your approval –are saved on your device when visiting our webshop. They store specificinformation about your preferred settings and any other data that our systemneeds when interacting with your browser. There are two different kinds ofcookies: session cookies, which are deleted the moment you quit your browser;and temporary/permanent cookies, which are stored on your device for a longerperiod of time or, in some cases, permanently. Cookies help us to tailor our webshopto suit you and to reflect your tastes and your browsing habits. They alsoallow us to save any information you have entered so you do not have to reenterit the next time you visit.

 

The used cookies are safe – they do no harm to yourcomputer or to any saved data. We do all the necessary to protect your dataagainst loss or unlawful processing.

 

This webshop uses Google Analytics, a web analyticsservice provided by Google. These third party cookies are used to help usanalyse how users use the site. Session- as well as temporary/permanent cookiesare used. The permanent third party cookies are not saved on your device forlonger than 24 months.

 

The information generated by the cookie about your useof the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in theUnited States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluatingyour use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for websiteoperators and providing other services relating to website activity andinternet usage.



How can I prevent cookies from being stored on my computer?


You can change the settings in your browser to ask foryour permission every time a cookie tries to access your computer. If you wouldlike to accept WTG cookies but block our partners’ cookies, you can set yourbrowser to block third party cookies. Usually, your browser’s help section willprovide information on how to change your cookie settings. We recommend onlychanging the browser setting for your profile on shared computers. If you wantto find out more information about cookies, go tohttp://www.allaboutcookies.org.

 

6\ Safety & trust

 

WTG takes all necessary steps to ensure the securityof your personal information. To make sure your data is protected againstunauthorized access, unauthorized use, loss or unauthorized modifications, weuse different security technologies and procedures. On all levels, thenecessary measures have been taken to ensure the security and confidentialityof your personal information.

 

For example, the personal information you provide willbe stored on servers that are accessible only to authorized people. This staffhas been made aware of this privacy statement and any applicable internaldirectives were issued for the protection of your personal data. They areobliged to respect the confidentiality of your personal information.

 

Sensitive personal data that is transmitted over theinternet is additionally secured by means of encryption, such as by using theSSL protocol (Secure Socket Layer).

 

WTG cannot be held liable for any direct or indirectdamages resulting from incorrect or improper use by a third party of personaldata. WTG is not responsible for any references to other sites that WTG doesnot control.

 

 

 

7\ Collected personal data

 

7.1        Data you communicate to us.

 

Depending on what you are sharing with us, we save andedit the following information:

-       Email address

-       Phone number

-       Address (street,house number, postal code, place, country)

-       Gender

-       Birth date

-       Payment details

-       Order history

-       Informationabout your online activities on our webshop.

 

7.2        WTG can obtain personaldata though different means:

 

-       By placingcookies (See Cookie Policy)

-       During your registrationand use of the webshop;

 

The webshop also uses cookies who collect certainpersonal data. For the provisions about the use of cookies, see article 5.

 

8\ Purpose of the processing of data

 

8.1        General purpose

 

Who’s That Girl will use the obtained personal datasolely for the purposes mentioned below:


  • The maintaining and improving of the WTG webshop and the creation of anonymous statistics based (the identity of particular persons or companies will not be traceable) on the “legitimate interest” of WTG to improve her service and webshop continuously;
  • Managing your account on the webshop and using theforum based on the execution of the agreement which you requested, in order tosend you direct marketing mailings, if you requested so, based on your explicitconsent;
  • The sending of direct marketing mailings, newsletters, promotions, based on your explicit and preliminary consent;
  • Session ID, only used in case people log in. To checkwhether the user is a human and not a robot Wordfence Human Cookie is usedbased on explicit, prior consent;
  • The delivery and invoice-details of the productsordered by you, based on the delivery of a service which you requested.
  • You are not obliged to provide us with your personaldata, however you must understand that the delivery of certain services is notpossible in case you refuse to provide us with certain personal data. 

 

 

8.2        Direct marketing

 

Your personal data will only be used for directmarketing purposes of you give your explicit and preliminaryconsent.(“opt-in”).

 

In case you have given your consent and you are addedto WTG’s direct mailing list, WTG may use your personal data to send youmarketing material as well as other material relating to WTG, her productsand/or her services. WTG  can also usethe personal data you provided in order to adapt the documents saved by WTG.

 

This consent can be revoked at all times, for free andwithout motivation by sending an email to webshop@whosthatgirl.eu.

 

Privacyverklaring

1\ Jouw persoonsgegevens
2\ Je gegevens bekijken/wijzigen
3\ Verzet tegen doorgave van gegevens
4\ Registreren
5\ Cookie policy
6\ Veiligheid en vertrouwelijkheid


1\ Jouw persoonsgegevens

WTG Retail b.v.b.a. is ingeschreven in de Belgische Kruispuntbank der ondernemingen onder het nummer BE 0831.101.938 en heeft een maatschappelijke zetel te Frankrijklei 107, 2000 Antwerpen. WTG Retail b.v.b.a. (hierna “WTG Retail”, “WTG”, “wij”, "Who's That Girl", “de WTG webshop” of “de webshop”) is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens op de website www.whosthatgirl-shop.be. 


WTG leeft als Belgische vennootschap de Belgische "Wet van 8 december 1992 tot bescherming van de persoonlijke levenssfeer ten opzichte van de verwerking van persoonsgegevens" na, zoals gewijzigd door de Wet van 11 december 1998, alsook de "Wet van 13 juni 2005 betreffende de elektronische communicatie" en andere toepasselijke wetten en reglementen.


Wat betreft de verwerking van jouw persoonsgegevens werd een verklaring afgelegd bij de Belgische Commissie voor de bescherming van de persoonlijke levenssfeer (CBPL), beter gekend als de Privacycommissie, zoals de wet dit vraagt.


Je persoonlijke informatie zal enkel gebruikt worden op de manier uiteengezet in deze Privacy Policy. We zullen enkel informatie verzamelen die noodzakelijk is voor ons, en we zullen enkel de informatie verzamelen die relevant is om handel te drijven met jou. Je data zal slechts door ons bewaard worden gedurende de termijn die wettelijk toegelaten is, of zo lang de informatie relevant is omwille van het doel waarom het verzameld werd.


Bij je registratie voor onze webshop en het plaatsen van een online bestelling, ga je akkoord met onze algemene voorwaarden. Je geeft Who's That Girl de toestemming jouw gegevens te gebruiken. Je persoonlijke gegevens zijn vertrouwelijk  en zullen niet gedeeld worden derden of gebruikt worden voor direct marketing doelen, tenzij voor WTG Retail en WTG NV.


2\ Je gegevens bekijken/wijzigen

Je kunt je gegevens op elk moment gratis bekijken/bewerken/verbeteren. 


3\ Verzet tegen doorgave van gegevens

Je hebt als consument het recht op verzet tegen de doorgave van je persoonsgegevens indien je vermoedt dat er een ernstige of legitieme reden bestaat om dit te doen. Je kan dit recht uitoefenen door een mail te sturen naar webshop@whosthatgirl.com. Je kan je echter niet verzetten tegen de verwerking van je persoonlijke gegevens als deze verwerking noodzakelijk is om contractuele verplichtingen na te komen.


4\ Registreren

WTG gebruikt je informatie om bestellingen te verwerken. Je gegevens worden bewaard zodat je ze bij een volgende bestelling in onze webshop niet telkens opnieuw hoeft in te voeren. Daarnaast gebruiken we je contactgegevens ook om je te kunnen contacteren indien er vragen of opmerkingen zijn over je bestelling. Je bent als enige verantwoordelijk voor de juistheid van deze informatie.


5\ Cookie policy

De WTG webshop maakt gebruik van cookies om je bezoek aan onze webshop zo aangenaam mogelijk te maken. Omdat je gebruik maakt van onze diensten, gaan wij ervan uit dat je akkoord gaat met ons gebruik van cookies.
Deze webshop gebruikt Google Analytics, een web analytics service aangeboden door Google. Door deze third party cookies kunnen wij analyseren hoe bezoekers onze webshop gebruiken. Zowel sessie- als permanente cookies worden gebruikt. De permanente third party cookies worden niet langer dan 24 maanden opgeslagen op uw toestel.


Je kan de webshop bezoeken en doorklikken zonder je persoonlijke gegevens te moeten doorgeven. Tijdens je bezoek aan de webshop blijf je anoniem en we kunnen je op geen enkel moment identificeren, tenzij je een account hebt op de webshop en je inlogt met je gebruikersnaam en paswoord.


Cookies zijn zeer kleine, compacte tekstbestandjes die - mits je goedkeuring - bij uw bezoek aan onze webshop worden opgeslagen op uw toestel. Ze bevatten informatie over de instellingen die je voorkeur genieten en andere info die ons systeem nodig heeft bij interactie met je browser. Er zijn twee verschillende soorten cookies: sessiecookies, die gedeletet worden van zodra je je browser sluit, en permanente cookies, die opgeslagen worden op je toestel voor een langere periode of in sommige gevallen permanent. Cookies helpen ons om onze webshop aan te passen aan je voorkeuren en surfgewoontes. Ze helpen ons ook om de informatie die je hebt ingevuld op te slaan, zodat je dezelfde info niet herhaaldelijk moet ingeven.


De gebruikte cookies zijn veilig - ze zullen geen schade berokkenen aan uw toestel of enige opgeslagen files. Wij doen al het nodige om je gegevens te beschermen tegen verlies of onrechtmatig gebruik.


De informatie die wordt gegenereerd door de cookie over jouw webshopgebruik zal doorgegeven worden en opgeslagen worden door Google op servers in de Verenigde Staten. Google zal deze informatie gebruiken om je gebruik te evalueren, te rapporteren over website activiteit voor website operatoren en andere diensten aan te bieden gerelateerd aan webshop activiteit en internetgebruik.


Kan ik voorkomen dat cookies worden opgeslagen op mijn toestel?


Ja, je kan de instellingen in je browser aanpassen en steeds goedkeuring laten vragen wanneer een cookie toegang vraagt tot je toestel. Indien je WTG cookies wil accepteren, maar de cookies van onze partners blokkeren, kan je je browser zo instellen dat third party cookies geblokkeerd worden. Doorgaans zal je op de help pagina van je browser meer informatie kunnen terugvinden over manieren om je cookie instellingen aan te passen. We raden aan om enkel de browserinstellingen aan te passen wanneer je je account gebruikt op een gedeelde computer. Voor meer informatie over cookies kan je surfen naar http://allaboutcookies.org. 


6\ Veiligheid en vertrouwelijkheid

WTG neemt alle nodige stappen om de veiligheid van je persoonlijke informatie te garanderen. Om er zeker van te zijn dat je data worden beschermd tegen onrechtmatige toegang, onrechtmatig gebruik, verlies of onrechtmatige wijzigingen, gebruiken we verschillende beveiligingstechnologieën en -procedures. Op alle niveaus zijn de nodige maatregelen getroffen om de veiligheid en vertrouwelijkheid van uw persoonlijke gegeven te garanderen.


De persoonlijke gegevens die u verstrekt worden bijvoorbeeld opgeslagen op servers die enkel toegankelijk zijn voor geautoriseerde personen. Dit personeel houdt rekening met een privacy statement en eventueel van toepassing zijnde interne richtlijnen werden doorgegeven voor de bescherming van jouw persoonlijke info. Ze zijn verplicht om de vertrouwelijkheid van je persoonlijke informatie te respecteren.


Gevoelige persoonlijke gegevens die worden verzonden via het internet worden bovendien beveiligd door middel van data encryption, zoals met behulp van het SSL-protocol (Secure Socket Layer).


WTG kan niet aansprakelijk worden gesteld voor enige directe of indirecte schade als gevolg van onjuist gebruik door derden. WTG is niet verantwoordelijk voor eventuele verwijzingen naar andere websites die WTG niet controleert.


7\ Verzamelde persoonsgegevens


7.1. Persoonsgegevens die u ons meedeelt


Naar gelang wat je met ons deelt, bewaren en verwerken we de volgende informatie: 

  • Naam en voornaam
  • Emailadres
  • Telefoonnummer 
  • Adres (straat, huisnummer, postcode, gemeente, land)
  • Geslacht
  • Verjaardag
  • Betalingsgegevens
  • Order geschiedenis
  • Informatie over jouw online activiteiten op onze webshop



7.2. WTG kan gegevens van jou op verschillende manieren vergaren

  • Door gebruik van cookies (zie cookie beleid)
  • Tijdens uw registratie en gebruik van de webshop;


De webshop maakt ook gebruik van cookies die een aantal persoonsgegevens verzamelen. Voor de bepalingen omtrent het gebruik van cookies, zie artikel 5.


8\  Doeleinden van de verwerking


8.1. Algemene doeleinden:


WTG zal de bij jouw vergaarde persoonsgegevens uitsluitend voor de volgende doeleinden gebruiken:


  • Het verzorgen en verbeteren van deze webshop en het opnemen van Persoonsgegevens in anonieme statistieken, waaruit de identiteit van specifieke personen of bedrijven niet kunnen achterhaald worden, met als rechtsgrond de legitieme belangen van WTG om haar webshop  en dienstverlening voortdurend te verbeteren;
  • Het beheer van uw account op deze webshop met het oog op het gebruik van onze website, met als rechtsgrond de uitvoering van een overeenkomst die door u werd gevraagd, en, indien aangegeven door u, eveneens het toezenden van direct marketing, met als rechtsgrond uw expliciete, voorafgaande toestemming;
  • Het toezenden van direct marketing, nieuwsbrieven, acties en promoties, met als rechtsgrond uw expliciete, voorafgaande toestemming;
  • (Doeleinden cookies), met als rechtsgrond uw expliciete, voorafgaande toestemming;
  • De levering en facturatie van door jou bestelde producten, met als rechtsgrond het verstrekken van een dienst die door u gevraagd werd.
  • U bent niet verplicht om uw persoonsgegevens vrij te geven, maar begrijpt dat het verlenen van bepaalde diensten onmogelijk wordt wanneer je de verwerking weigert.


8.2. Direct marketing


De persoonsgegevens zullen eveneens worden gebruikt voor direct marketing, mits je hiervoor een bijkomende uitdrukkelijke toestemming heeft gegeven (“opt-in”).


Indien u reeds bent opgenomen in onze verzendlijst voor het ontvangen van marketingmateriaal in papieren en/of elektronische vorm, kan WTG jouw gegevens gebruiken voor het verzenden van marketing en ander materiaal met betrekking tot WTG, haar producten en/of diensten. WTG kan de door u verschafte gegevens gebruiken voor het bijwerken van door WTG bewaarde documenten.


Deze toestemming kan op elk moment worden ingetrokken, zonder motivering en gratis door contact op te nemen via webshop@whosthatgirl.eu. 

Déclaration de confidentialité

1\ Vos données personnelles
2\ Consultation & modification des données
3\ Droit d'opposition à la transmission de vos données personnelles
4\ Enregistrement
5\ Politique relative aux cookies
6\ Sécurité & confidentialité


1\ Vos données personnelles :

WTG Retail s.p.r.l. (dénommée ci-après "WTG Retail", "WTG", "nous", "la boutique en ligne WTG" ou "la boutique en ligne), dont le siège social est établi à 2000 Anvers, 107 Frankrijklei, Belgique, inscrite à la BCE sous le numéro 0831.101.938, est responsable du traitement de vos données personnelles sur le site accessible à l'adresse whosthatgirl-shop.eu.


Nous appliquons ‘la loi du 8 décembre 1992 relative à la protection de la vie privée à l'égard des traitements de données à caractère personnel’, comme adaptée par la loi de 11 décembre 1998 et ‘la loi de 13 juin 2005 relative aux communications électroniques’.


Une déclaration a été déposée à la Commission pour la Protection de la Vie Privée concernant le traitement de vos données personnelles. La présente politique de confidentialité a pour objectif de vous exposer le mode d’utilisation de vos informations personnelles lorsque vous visitez notre site web. Nous allons utiliser vos données personnelles uniquement en cas de nécessité pour traiter et finaliser au mieux votre commande et faciliter votre future utilisation de notre site web. Nous conservons vos données personnelles aussi longtemps que la loi l’exige. Lors de votre premier achat en ligne, votre accord concernant les conditions générales de whosthatgirl-shop.eu est requis pour l’enregistrement de votre achat. L’acceptation de cet accord donne automatiquement l’autorisation à WTG d’utiliser vos informations personnelles qui restent strictement confidentielles et ne seront pas communiquées à des personnes tierces ou utilisées à des fins de marketing par des fournisseurs tierces autre que WTG Retail ou WTG.  


2\ Consultation et modification des données :

Notre site vous permet à tout moment d'accéder, de consulter et de modifier vos données personnelles. 


3\ Droit d'opposition à la transmission de vos données personnelles :

En tant que consommateur, vous avez un droit d'opposition à la transmission de vos données personnelles. Vous pouvez exercer ce droit en envoyant un e-mail à webshop@whosthatgirl.eu. Vous ne pouvez pas vous opposer au traitement des données personnelles lorsque ces informations sont nécessaires pour l'exécution des obligations contractuelles.


4\ Enregistrement :

WTG utilise vos données pour traiter vos commandes. Vos données sont enregistrées afin de vous éviter de devoir les réintroduire à chaque commande. En outre, nous utilisons également vos coordonnées pour vous contacter en cas de questions ou remarques sur votre commande de votre part. L’exactitude des données que vous avez introduites sur notre site sont sous votre responsabilité.


5\ Politique relative aux cookies :

La boutique en ligne WTG utilise des cookies pour que votre consultation du site soit plus simple et agréable. En utilisant nos services, vous acceptez sans réserve l’utilisation des cookies.

Vous pouvez visiter notre site internet et naviguer sans obligation de fournir vos données personnelles.

Pendant la consultation de notre site, vous restez anonyme et non identifiable sauf si vous vous identifiez vous-même avec votre login et votre mot de passe personnel sur notre site.


Les cookies sont des fichiers de données de petite taille que votre navigateur place sur votre ordinateur ou périphérique.  Les cookies aident votre navigateur à parcourir un site Web et les cookies mêmes ne peuvent pas collecter d’informations stockées sur votre ordinateur ou dans vos fichiers. 

Lorsqu’un serveur utilise un navigateur Web pour lire des cookies, ces derniers peuvent aider un site Web à fournir un service plus convivial. Pour protéger votre confidentialité, votre navigateur permet à un site Web d’accéder uniquement aux cookies qu’il vous a déjà envoyés.


Les cookies sont des fichiers de données de petite taille, qui sont sauvegardés avec votre autorisation sur votre ordinateur lors de votre connexion sur notre site web. Ils contiennent beaucoup d’informations utiles. Nous utilisons des cookies pour en savoir plus sur votre interaction avec notre contenu et nous aider à améliorer votre expérience lorsque vous visitez notre site Web.


Les cookies retiennent vos préférences de langue et d’autres informations telles que votre nom de compte, les articles que vous avez consultés etc. Ces informations nous aident à faciliter l’utilisation de notre site web et à l’améliorer pour tous nos visiteurs. Pensez par exemple à un processus de commande simplifié, si une partie de vos informations est pré-remplie, ou une recherche accélérée d’un article particulier que vous avez visualisé auparavant. Grâce aux cookies, certaines informations sont repris au préalable afin de vous éviter de les introduire de nouveau.


Les cookies ne posent aucune menace pour votre ordinateur ou vos données personnelles. WTG prend tous les mesures possibles pour protéger vos informations contre la perte ou le traitement illégal.


Nous utilisons des cookies tiers afin de recueillir des statistiques sous forme agrégée dans des outils d’analyse tels que Google Analytics. Ces cookies peuvent être permanents ou temporaires (cookies de session). Les cookies permanents sont stockés sur votre ordinateur ou votre appareil mobile pendant une durée ne dépassant pas 24 mois.


Les informations obtenues à l'aide des cookies concernant vos habitudes d’utilisation du site Web (y compris votre adresse IP) sont transférées sur un serveur de Google situé aux Etats-Unis où elles sont stockées. Google utilise ces informations afin de connaître vos habitudes d’utilisation du site, de nous fournir des rapports sur les consultations ainsi que d’autres services en rapport avec l’utilisation du site et d’internet.


Comment rejeter et supprimer des cookies?

Vous pouvez changer les paramétrages dans les options de votre navigateur d’internet afin que votre permission soit requise à chaque fois qu’un fichier cookie essaye d’accéder à votre ordinateur. Vous avez également la possibilité de bloquer uniquement les cookies de tout fournisseur tiers et non ceux provenant de WTG. Pour en savoir plus sur le blocage des cookies veuillez consultez la fonction aide de votre navigateur. Nous recommandons de changer uniquement les paramètres du navigateur de votre profile sur les ordinateurs partagés. Vous pouvez également vous rendre sur www.allaboutcookies.org  pour savoir comment supprimer ou rejeter des cookies et obtenir de plus amples informations sur les cookies en général.


6\ Sécurité & confidentialité :

WTG entreprend toutes les démarches nécessaires pour garantir la sécurisation de vos données à caractère personnel. Pour veiller à ce que vos données soient protégées contre notamment l'accès non autorisé, l'utilisation illégitime, la perte ou des modifications non autorisées, les services utilisent différentes techniques et procédures de sécurisation. Tant sur le plan physique qu'électronique et organisationnel, les mesures nécessaires ont été prises pour garantir la sécurité et la confidentialité de vos données à caractère personnel.


Ainsi, par exemple, les données à caractère personnel que vous fournissez sont enregistrées sur des serveurs qui ne sont accessibles qu’à des personnes autorisées à y accéder. Ce personnel a été averti de la présente déclaration de confidentialité et de toutes les directives internes applicables qui ont été édictées pour la protection de vos données à caractère personnel. Ils sont obligés de respecter la confidentialité de vos données à caractère personnel.


Les données à caractère personnel sensibles qui sont envoyées via Internet seront en outre sécurisées au moyen de codage, par exemple en utilisant le protocole SSL (Secure Socket Layer).


WTG ne peut pas être tenu responsable pour des dommages directs ou indirects résultant de l'utilisation illicite ou illégale par un tiers des données personnelles. WTG n'est pas responsable pour toute référence à d'autres sites qui ne sont pas contrôlés par WTG.

Datenschutzerklärung

1\ Ihre personenbezogenen Daten
2\ Ihre Daten einsehen/ändern
3\ Widerspruch gegen Weitergabe von Daten
4\ Registrierung
5\ Cookie-Richtlinie
6\ Sicherheit und Vertraulichkeit


1\ Ihre personenbezogenen Daten

Die WTG Retail b.v.b.a. ist registriert bei der belgischen Zentralen Datenbank der Unternehmen unter der Nummer BE 0831.101.938 und hat ihren Unternehmenssitz in Frankrijklei 107, 2000 Antwerpen, Belgien. Die WTG Retail b.v.b.a. (hiernach „WTG Retail“, „WTG“, „wir“, „Who's That Girl“, „der WTG Webshop“ oder „der Webshop“ genannt) ist verantwortlich für die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten auf der Website www.whosthatgirl-shop.be. Die WTG hält sich als belgisches Unternehmen an das belgische „Gesetz vom 8. Dezember 1992 über den Schutz des Privatlebens hinsichtlich der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten“ in der durch das Gesetz vom 11. Dezember 1998 geänderten Fassung sowie an das „Gesetz vom 13. Juni 2005 über die elektronische Kommunikation“ und an andere relevante Gesetze und Vorschriften.


In Bezug auf die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten wurde eine Erklärung bei dem belgischen Ausschuss für den Schutz des Privatlebens (ASP) abgegeben, wie das Gesetz dies verlangt.


Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden ausschließlich in der in dieser Datenschutzerklärung beschriebenen Art und Weise verwendet. Wir erheben nur die Daten, die für uns notwendig sind, und die relevant sind für die Kunden- bzw. Geschäftsbeziehung mit Ihnen. Ihre Daten werden nur für den gesetzlich zugelassenen Zeitraum gespeichert, oder solange wie die Daten relevant sind für das Ziel, für welche sie ursprünglich erhoben wurden.


Durch die Registrierung in unserem Webshop und das Aufgeben einer Online-Bestellung akzeptieren Sie unsere Allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen. Sie stimmen dadurch der Nutzung Ihrer Daten durch Who’s That Girl zu. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten sind vertraulich und werden nicht mit Dritten geteilt oder für andere Direktvermarktungsmaßnahmen als die der WTG Retail und WTG NV verwendet.



2\ Ihre Daten einsehen/ändern

Sie können Ihre Daten jederzeit kostenlos einsehen/ändern/korrigieren.



3\ Widerspruch gegen Weitergabe von Daten

Als Verbraucher haben Sie das Recht, der Weitergabe Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu widersprechen, falls Sie den Verdacht haben, dass es einen dringlichen oder legitimen Grund gibt, dies zu tun. Sie können dieses Recht ausüben, indem Sie eine E-Mail an webshop@whosthatgirl.com schicken. Sie können aber nicht der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten widersprechen, wenn diese Verarbeitung für das Nachkommen von Vertragspflichten notwendig ist.



4\ Registrierung

WTG nutzt Ihre Daten für die Abwicklung von Bestellungen. Ihre Daten werden gespeichert, damit Sie sie bei der nächsten Bestellung in unserem Webshop nicht jedes Mal neu eingeben müssen. Außerdem verwenden wir Ihre Kontaktdaten, um mit Ihnen in Kontakt zu treten, falls es Fragen oder Anmerkungen zu Ihrer Bestellung gibt. Sie sind alleine verantwortlich für die Richtigkeit dieser Daten.



5\ Cookie-Richtlinie

Um den Besuch an unseren Webshop so angenehm wie möglich zu gestalten, verwendet der WTG Webshop Cookies. Da Sie unseren Service nutzen, gehen wir davon aus, dass Sie mit unserer Verwendung von Cookies einverstanden sind.


Sie können den Webshop besuchen und durchstöbern, ohne Ihre personenbezogenen Daten einzugeben. Während des Besuchs an den Webshop bleiben Sie anonym und wir können Sie zu keinem Zeitpunkt identifizieren, es sei denn, sie haben ein Konto in unserem Webshop und haben sich mit Benutzernamen und Passwort eingeloggt.


Cookies sind sehr kleine, kompakte Textdateien, die – falls Sie dem zugestimmt haben – beim Besuch an unserem Webshop auf Ihrem Gerät gespeichert werden. Sie enthalten Informationen über die von Ihnen bevorzugten Einstellungen und andere Informationen, die unser System braucht, um mit Ihrem Browser zu interagieren. Es gibt zwei verschiedene Arten von Cookies: Sitzungscookies, die gelöscht werden, sobald Sie den Browser schließen, und permanente Cookies, die für einen längeren Zeitraum und in manchen Fällen permanent auf Ihrem Gerät gespeichert werden. Cookies helfen uns, den Webshop an Ihre Präferenzen und Surfgewohnheiten anzupassen. Sie helfen uns auch beim Speichern der von Ihnen eingegebenen Daten, damit Sie die gleichen Infos nicht ständig neu eingeben müssen.


Die verwendeten Cookies sind sicher – sie werden Ihrem Gerät oder den darauf gespeicherten Dateien keinen Schaden zufügen. Wir setzen alles daran, Ihre Daten gegen Verlust oder unrechtmäßige Verwendung zu schützen.


Dieser Webshop verwendet Google Analytics, einen Webanalyseservice von Google. Anhand dieser Third-Party-Cookies können wir analysieren, wie Besucher unseren Webshop verwenden. Dabei kommen sowohl Sitzungscookies als permanente Cookies zum Einsatz. Die permanenten Third-Party-Cookies werden nicht länger als 24 Monate auf Ihrem Gerät gespeichert.


Die durch das Cookie generierten Informationen über Ihre Webshopnutzung werden an Google übermittelt und auf deren Servern in den USA gespeichert. Google verwendet diese Informationen um Ihre Nutzung zu bewerten, Berichte über die Website-Aktivität für den Websitebetreiber zu erstellen und andere auf die Webshop-Aktivität und Internetnutzung bezogene Dienstleistungen anzubieten.


Kann ich das Speichern von Cookies auf meinem Gerät vermeiden?


Ja, Sie können die Einstellungen Ihres Browsers anpassen, damit Sie jedes Mal, wenn ein Cookie Zugang zu Ihrer Festplatte verlangt, um Zustimmung gebeten werden. Wenn Sie WTG Cookies akzeptieren, aber die Cookies von unseren Partnern verweigern möchten, können Sie Ihren Browser so einstellen, dass Cookies von Drittanbietern blockiert werden. Meistens finden Sie auf der Hilfeseite Ihres Browsers weitere Informationen über die Anpassung Ihrer Cookie-Einstellungen. Wir empfehlen, die Browsereinstellungen nur anzupassen, wenn Sie Ihr Konto auf einem geteilten Rechner nutzen. Mehr Informationen über Cookies finden Sie auf http://allaboutcookies.org.



6\ Sicherheit und Vertraulichkeit


WTG unternimmt alle notwendigen Schritte, um die Sicherheit Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu gewährleisten. Wir setzen verschiedene Sicherheitstechnologien und -verfahren ein, um sicherzustellen, dass Ihre Daten vor unrechtmäßigem Zugang, unrechtmäßiger Verwendung, Verlust oder unrechtmäßigen Änderungen geschützt sind. Auf allen Ebenen wurden die notwendigen Maßnahmen getroffen, um die Sicherheit und Vertraulichkeit Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu garantieren.


Die personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns mitteilen, werden zum Beispiel auf Servern gespeichert, auf die nur autorisierte Personen Zugriff haben. Diese Mitarbeiter halten sich an die Datenschutzerklärung und andere ggf. relevante interne Richtlinien in Bezug auf den Schutz Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten. Sie sind verpflichtet, die Vertraulichkeit Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu respektieren.


Sensible personenbezogene Daten, die über Internet übermittelt werden, werden außerdem durch Datenverschlüsselungsverfahren, zum Beispiel durch das SSL-Protokoll (Secure Socket Layer) geschützt.


WTG haftet nicht für etwaige direkte oder indirekte Schäden, die durch die inkorrekte Nutzung durch Dritte verursacht werden. WTG haftet nicht für Verweisungen auf Webseiten Dritter, die nicht von WTG kontrolliert werden.

© All rights reserved.